SOLITAIRE QUEST™ PRIVACY POLICY

At Lockbox Games Limited, we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

SCOPE OF POLICY

This privacy policy applies to your use of the SOLITAIRE QUEST™ mobile application software (the “App”), once you have downloaded or streamed a copy of the App onto your device (the “Device”).

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Lockbox Games Limited of 125 Kensington High Street, London W8 5SF, United Kingdom.

In this document we refer to Lockbox Game Limited as "Lockbox" "us", "we" or "our" and we refer to you as "you" and "your".

This Policy explains how we collect, process and store any personal data belonging to you, including but not limited to personally identifiable information such as your name, address, telephone number or email address. Such information is referred to throughout this policy as "Personal Information" or "data".



INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT ABOUT YOU

Each time you visit one of our Apps we may automatically collect the following information:

When using the App, you may be automatically assigned a profile which is visible to other users of the App, which may be visible to you on the progression map, leaderboards or similar features in the game. Your profile may include the game achievements or other game play information.

We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but We may provide them with anonymous aggregate information about our users (for example, We may inform them that 500 women aged under 30 have clicked on their advertisement on any given day). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target. We may make use of the personal data We have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers' wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience.

We may disclose your Personal Information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the Companies Act 2006.

We may disclose your Personal Information to third parties:

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that We collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. These staff may be engaged in the fulfilment of your request, order or reservation, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although We will do our best to protect your personal data, We cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to Our Sites; any transmission is at your own risk. Once We have received your information, We will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with that Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information We hold about you.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes We may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you when you next start the App. The new terms may be displayed on-screen and you may be required to read and accept them to continue your use of the App.

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to support@lockboxgames.com.